Azerbaijani National Rounds of the 2019 Philip C. Jessup International Law Moot Court Competition will be held in ADA University on 9 February 2019. Eligible teams from Azerbaijani law schools registered to participate in the Competition will participate in oral pleadings for determining a team that will represent the country in International Rounds in Washington D.C. from 31 March – 6 April 2019.
Exact times of the national round events will be announced later, depending on the number of registered teams at the end of the registration period, which will end on 16 November 2018,
We are working with the US-Educated Azerbaijani Alumni Association for better delivery of organization of Azerbaijani National Rounds oral pleadings. Great thanks for ADA University and the AAA for their support for the competition.