As we are heading towards determining a team to represent Azerbaijan in the international rounds of Jessup, advancing team’s participation in the international rounds would not be possible without proper support. Although we have got some support from amazing sponsors, we are still looking for sponsors to raise funds to support the advancing team’s visit to Washington D.C. accordingly.
AtaBank OJSCGRATA InternationalMGB Law Offices are sponsors of Jessup Azerbaijan already.
Philip C. Jessup International Moot Court Competition is the most prestigious and the biggest moot court competition in the world. Azerbaijan is having national round after 13 years since Baku State University and Academy of State Customs Committee of Azerbaijan registered to participate in the Competition.
Oral rounds of Jessup Azerbaijan will be held in ADA University on February 9, 2019. Organizational Partner of Jessup Azerbaijan is the US-Educated Azerbaijani Alumni Association, Media Partner is Azerbaijani Bar Association, Academic Partner is ADA University.
Jessup Azerbaijan offers a wide range of sponsorship opportunities for companies interested in promoting their brand and education in our country. For getting more information about sponsorship opportunities, please contact Mehran Amirli, National Administrator.
©2019 Jessup Azerbaijan. All rights reserved.