Academy of State Customs Committee of Azerbaijan is holding a selection process for forming its team for participating in the 2020 Jessup. Law students currently studying in the first, second and third year of their law program are eligible to register to be a part of the selection process. Registered students will be contacted for the further proceedings and selected students will be gathered to form the Jessup team of the Academy. Preparations for the 2020 Jessup will start right after the selection process.
Philip C. Jessup International Law Moot Court Competition is the largest in the world with over 700 law school participating each year. Although the competition is being held over international legal issues, it also is a great opportunity to improve necessary legal skills such as legal writing, analysis, and oral advocacy.
If you are eligible to be a member of the team, please fill and submit the form below. Deadline for receiving applications is May 17, 2019.
Registration has ended.